EC Vizela 2016 Matchplay


Women | Men | Matches | Most aces in a row

Matches


Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jasmin Ehm GER 2 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 7 7 5
Annika Dellmann GER 2 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 7 1 7 2 7 7 2

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alena DoleZelova CZE 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 7 3
Eva Molnarova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 5

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jana Nakladalova CZE 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 4
Lucie Pavelkova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 7 2

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Lara Jehle AUT 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 7 6
Anna Bandera ITA 1 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 2

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Nicole Birkelbach GER 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 7 2 2 2 1 7 4
Elisabeth Gruber AUT 7 1 1 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 1 6

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Melanie Hammerschmidt GER 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 2
Daniela Pfister SUI 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Maja Wicki SUI 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 3
Marielle Svensson SWE 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 3

Women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Karin Heschl AUT 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 2 7 4
Laura Fogh Henriksen DEN 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 7 2

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jasmin Ehm GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
Eva Molnarova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 7 2 1 1 2 1 1 7 1 7 2 1 7 2

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jana Nakladalova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 6
Lara Jehle AUT 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Elisabeth Gruber AUT 1 7 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 7 5
Daniela Pfister SUI 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 7 7 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 7 3

Women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Maja Wicki SUI 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
Karin Heschl AUT 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 2

Women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jasmin Ehm GER 1 2 7 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 7 3
Jana Nakladalova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 7 5

Women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Elisabeth Gruber AUT 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 7 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 5
Maja Wicki SUI 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 5

Women 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jasmin Ehm GER 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 7 1 7 7 2 1 2 7 7 3
Maja Wicki SUI 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 7 6

Women Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jana Nakladalova CZE 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 7 7 3
Elisabeth Gruber AUT 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 5

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Markus Nilsson SWE 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 7 6
Aki Sillman FIN 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 8

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Pedro Carvalho POR 2 1 1 1 2 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
Marcel Noack GER 3 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 4

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Patrik Jönsson SWE 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Paolo Porta ITA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sascha Spreier GER 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 7 7 7 7 8
Roberto Parisi ITA 1 1 1 2 2 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Karel Molnar CZE 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 7 4
Oleg Klassen GER 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 7 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sebastian Heine GER 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 4
Omar Maggi SUI 7 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Ivan Macho CZE 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 5
Walter Erlbruch GER 1 7 1 7 1 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 5

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Fabian Spies AUT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 6
Reto Sommer SUI 7 1 7 7 1 1 1 2 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7  

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sebastian Ekängen SWE 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
Dan Trulsson SWE 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 7 1

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Eirik Seljelid SWE 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 7 5
Julian Weibold AUT 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 7 2

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Ondrej Skaloud CZE 1 1 2 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 5
Heinz Weber AUT 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 7 1 7 3

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alexander Geist GER 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 7 7 5
Michel Rhyn SUI 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 7 7 2

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Fredrik Persson SWE 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 7 7 3
Dennis Kapke GER 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Joao Nabais POR 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 7 4
Marvin Hauri SUI 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 6

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Rupert Westenthaler AUT 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 7 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 3
Martin Jecny CZE 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7

Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Marian Strasko CZE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 4
Emanuele Prestinari ITA 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Aki Sillman FIN 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 7 7 7 3
Pedro Carvalho POR 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Paolo Porta ITA 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
Sascha Spreier GER 2 2 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 3

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Karel Molnar CZE 2 1 2 1 2 7 1 7 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 1
Sebastian Heine GER 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 7 5

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Ivan Macho CZE 7 1 1 2 1 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 1
Fabian Spies AUT 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 5

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sebastian Ekängen SWE 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 7 7 7 1
Eirik Seljelid SWE 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 5

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Ondrej Skaloud CZE 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 7 7 7 7 7 1
Alexander Geist GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Dennis Kapke GER 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 7 7 5
Marvin Hauri SUI 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 7 7 1

Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Martin Jecny CZE 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 4
Marian Strasko CZE 1 1 2 2 7 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 2

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Pedro Carvalho POR 2 7 1 1 1 7 7 2 1 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7  
Paolo Porta ITA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 6

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sebastian Heine GER 2 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
Fabian Spies AUT 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 7 3

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Eirik Seljelid SWE 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 3
Alexander Geist GER 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 7 1

Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Dennis Kapke GER 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 4
Martin Jecny CZE 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 2

Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Paolo Porta ITA 2 1 2 1 1 1 7 7 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 2
Sebastian Heine GER 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5

Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Eirik Seljelid SWE 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 2 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1
Dennis Kapke GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 7 5

Men 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Paolo Porta ITA 2 7 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 7 1 2 7 7 2
Eirik Seljelid SWE 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 4

Men Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sebastian Heine GER 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 7 5
Dennis Kapke GER 1 1 7 1 7 1 2 1 7 1 1 1 1 2 7 2 7 7 2


Women | Men | Matches | Most aces in a row